Can i make a filter so i only can se COD4 v1.6 servers?

Designing a filter? Get tips and advice from other users. Suggest new filter features here too.

Moderators: Moderators, Support

Can i make a filter so i only can se COD4 v1.6 servers?

Postby Tcip » Fri Jun 13, 2008 11:42 pm

Hi!

Is it possible to make a filter so i only can se COD4 v1.6 servers?
BF2142 & 2 Player
Blogg
Battlefield-Forum
User avatar
Tcip
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 13, 2008 11:26 pm
Location: Sweden / Malmö

Re: Can i make a filter so i only can se COD4 v1.6 servers?

Postby signa » Sat Jun 14, 2008 2:50 am

yes its easy. :)

just put in: \Qtracker\Filters\Game\Call of Duty 4 Modern
Attachments
1.6.qtf
(96 Bytes) Downloaded 308 times
User avatar
signa
Qtracker Registered Owner
Qtracker Registered Owner
 
Posts: 690
Joined: Mon Oct 17, 2005 10:22 pm
Location: Detroit


Return to Filters

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest