Can i make a filter so i only can se COD4 v1.6 servers?

Designing a filter? Get tips and advice from other users. Suggest new filter features here too.

Moderators: Support, Moderators

Can i make a filter so i only can se COD4 v1.6 servers?

Postby Tcip » Fri Jun 13, 2008 11:42 pm

Hi!

Is it possible to make a filter so i only can se COD4 v1.6 servers?
BF2142 & 2 Player
Blogg
Battlefield-Forum
User avatar
Tcip
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jun 13, 2008 11:26 pm
Location: Sweden / Malmö

Re: Can i make a filter so i only can se COD4 v1.6 servers?

Postby signa » Sat Jun 14, 2008 2:50 am

yes its easy. :)

just put in: \Qtracker\Filters\Game\Call of Duty 4 Modern
Attachments
1.6.qtf
(96 Bytes) Downloaded 325 times
Register your copy of Qtracker to support future versions and get access to the Registered members forum and download new releases of Qtracker before they become public!
User avatar
signa
Qtracker Registered Owner
Qtracker Registered Owner
 
Posts: 707
Joined: Mon Oct 17, 2005 10:22 pm
Location: Detroit


Return to Filters

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest