COD 4 - No MODS filter

Designing a filter? Get tips and advice from other users. Suggest new filter features here too.

Moderators: Moderators, Support

COD 4 - No MODS filter

Postby ataboy » Sat Feb 09, 2008 10:44 am

Is this exposed? Anyway to set filter for No MODS.

Thanks
ataboy
Novice User
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Mon Aug 27, 2007 7:20 pm
Location: Markham, Ontario

Re: COD 4 - No MODS filter

Postby ~Mr-Freeze~ » Sat Feb 09, 2008 12:04 pm

theres only a option for 0 or 1 so should be what u need
Attachments
NoMods.qtf
(170 Bytes) Downloaded 343 times
User avatar
~Mr-Freeze~
Qtracker Registered Owner
Qtracker Registered Owner
 
Posts: 127
Joined: Wed May 24, 2006 9:49 pm
Location: AuStRaLiA MaTe The LaNd DowN UndEr

Re: COD 4 - No MODS filter

Postby ataboy » Sat Feb 09, 2008 2:06 pm

Hey Thanks Freeze,

So I can be more self-sufficient on these in future can you tell me where you looked for this.

Thanks Ataboy
ataboy
Novice User
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Mon Aug 27, 2007 7:20 pm
Location: Markham, Ontario

Re: COD 4 - No MODS filter

Postby ~Mr-Freeze~ » Sun Feb 10, 2008 6:57 am

under the server (rules/settings) right click a server then properties
or click the rule tab bottom of screen
User avatar
~Mr-Freeze~
Qtracker Registered Owner
Qtracker Registered Owner
 
Posts: 127
Joined: Wed May 24, 2006 9:49 pm
Location: AuStRaLiA MaTe The LaNd DowN UndEr

Re: COD 4 - No MODS filter

Postby ataboy » Sun Feb 10, 2008 7:47 am

Doh :oops: - thanks
ataboy
Novice User
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Mon Aug 27, 2007 7:20 pm
Location: Markham, Ontario


Return to Filters

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron